Readers' Choice

Once a year, loyal readers of Tampa Bay Newspapers decide the winners of the Reader's Choice Awards for the best food, places, businesses and services in Pinellas County.

Be sure to check back next year to vote! - View the full issue in the e-Edition >>

 

Business and Services

Antique/Consignment/Resale

TJ’s Unique Boutique (Winner)
Quaint Essential Antiques
The Find

Auto Repair & Service

Hummel Tire & Auto Inc. (Winner)
A-1 Tire and Auto Services
Hobson’s Auto Repair

Bike Shop

Ride-N-Roll Cyclery (Winner)
Chainwheel Drive
Outspokin Bicycles

Chiropractor

Bender Chiropractic Center, PA (Winner)
Alexander Chiropractic and Physical Therapy
Main Street Chiropractic and Massage

Cosmetic Surgery Center

Iconique Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery (Winner)
Mahajan Medical Center
Golden Glow Medical Spa

Country Club/Golf Course

Belleair Country Club (Winner)
Belleview Biltmore Golf Club
East Bay Golf Club

Dentist

Allen L. Williams, DDS (Winner)
Terry E. Zervos, DDS
Trevor F. Quick, DMD

Hair Salon

Salon West Hair Studio & Spa (Winner)
Sofia’s Hair Salon
Midori Salon & Spa

Health/Fitness Club

Curves (Winner)
CrossFit
LA Fitness

Healthy/Organic Retail

Nature’s Food Patch Market & Café (Winner)
Richard’s Foodporium
Wild Fields Marketplace

Hearing

Bob Evans Hearing Center, Inc. (Winner)
Audibel Hearing Center
HearUSA

Jewelry Store

Belleair Jewelry (Winner)
Johnston Jewelers
Arnold Jewelers

Medical Center

Largo Medical Center (Winner)
Diagnostic Clinic Medical Group
Mahajan Medical Center

Medspa

PureLife Medi-Spa Wellness & Skincare (Winner)
Golden Glow Medical Spa
Radiance Medspa

Optical Store

Belleair Opticians (Winner)
Optical Factory & Showroom
Opti-Mart

Veterinarian

Oakhurst Veterinary Hospital (Winner)
Animal Hospital of West Bay
Bluffs Animal Hospital

Women’s Accessories/Boutique

Key West Express Boutique (Winner)
TJ’s Unique Boutique
Suzette’s on the Rocks Boutique

Dining and Entertainment

Asian

Thai Coconut (Winner)
Zom Hee
Thai Bay & Sushi

Barbecue/Ribs

The Dunedin Smokehouse (Winner)
Cody’s Original Smokehouse
Big Jim’s Famous Steaks Tavern & Tap

Breakfast

Maggie Mae’s (Winner)
Doe Doe’s Diner
Kelly’s for Just About… Anything!

Burger

Square 1 Burgers & Bar (Winner)
Doe Doe’s Diner
Kelly’s for Just About… Anything!

Cuban

Pipo’s Cuban Café (Winner)
Doe Doe’s Diner
Havana Harry’s Cafe & Market

Dessert/Ice Cream

Strachan’s Homemade Ice Cream (Winner)
Candy Kitchen
Cold Stone Creamery

Early Bird

Salt Rock Grill (Winner)
E&E Stakeout Grill
Crabby Bill’s

Fine Dining

E&E Stakeout Grill (Winner)
Salt Rock Grill
The Living Room

Greek

Greek Village (Winner)
Greektown Grille
Athenian Garden

Happy Hour

Backwater’s On Sand Key (Winner)
Rosie’s Tavern
Crabby Bill’s

Irish Pub

O’Keefe’s Tavern (Winner)
Mickey Quinn’s Pub & Grill

Italian

Villa Gallace Italian Restaurant (Winner)
Da Sesto Italiano Ristorante e Vino
Pensare Italian Bistro & Wine Bar

Local Craft Beer Pub

Dunedin Brewery (Winner)
Barley Mow Brewing Company
7venth Sun Brewery

Lunch

Doe Doe’s Diner (Winner)
Maggie Mae’s
Wildflower Café

Mexican

Carmelita’s Mexican Grill & Cantina (Winner)
Casa Tina Mexican Restaurant
VIP Lounge & Mexican Restaurant

Outdoor/Waterfront Dining

The Pub Waterfront Restaurant (Winner)
Backwater’s On Sand Key
Frenchy’s Restaurant

Performing Arts Center

Ruth Eckerd Hall (Winner)
Largo Cultural Center
The Mahaffey Theater

Pizza

Slyce Pizza Bar (Winner)
Beach Pizza
Joto’s Pizza

Seafood

Crabby Bill’s (Winner)
P.J.’s Oyster Bar
Guppy’s On The Beach

Sports Bar

Abe’s Place Tap & Grill (Winner)
Eddie’s Bar & Grill
The Sports Shack Bar & Grill

Steak

E&E Stakeout Grill (Winner)
Harold Seltzer’s Steakhouse
Salt Rock Grill

Sushi

Jimmy’s Sushi Bar (Winner)
IRB Sushi
Thai Coconut

Wings

Ker’s Winghouse Bar & Grill (Winner)
Abe’s Place Tap & Grill
The Dunedin Smokehouse